ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS C - IMO 9077381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS CAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9077381Hits:2,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
31.08.2004 12:00 HOBG DIMITRIS C DWT 26824 PANAMA Rafnes, Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Dong
IMO:9077381
Flag:China
MMSI:413266000
Callsign:BPJS
Former name(s):
- Dimitris C (Until 2007 Jun)
- Aditya Gopal (Until 2002 Mar)
- Skausund (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,824 tons
Summer DWT:43,815 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’53.74” N, 120°18’40.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 10:00:01 UTCDalian
2017 March 21st, 10:00:52 UTCTaicang
2017 March 20th, 14:00:12 UTCC J K
2017 March 13th, 21:00:42 UTCQ H D
2017 March 9th, 14:00:12 UTCChangshu
2017 February 20th, 07:00:05 UTCQ H D
2017 February 14th, 07:00:24 UTCChangshu
2017 February 13th, 17:00:13 UTCC J K
2017 February 1st, 18:00:17 UTCQhd
2017 January 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCChangshu
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!