ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETE SIBUM - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GRETE SIBUMAdded:Jan 24, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2012IMO:9398773Hits:836
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Grete Sibum arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer, 24.01.2012

Built by SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard, Bremerhaven, Germany
Yard No. 2033
In service: 31.03.2008

First name: Grete Sibum
Subsequent names:
- 03.2008 - Delta Hamburg
- 01.2012 - Grete Sibum

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 10.542 / 5.370 / 13.172
L/B/D (m): 151,74 / 23,40 / 8,50
Service speed: 18,50 knots (max. 19,30 knots)
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.036
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’43.26” N, 3°22’17.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissengen
Arrival:7th Apr 2020
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:54 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 September 7th, 06:30:28 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 3rd, 23:40:29 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 September 1st, 08:00:30 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 31st, 18:30:21 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 August 24th, 06:00:07 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 11:40:12 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 19th, 05:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© Andreas Hoppe
Delta Hamburg
© simonwp
GRETE SIBUM
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!