ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CAIRO - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:HANJIN CAIROAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:754
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN CAIRO Imo No. 9231743 Arriving Felixstowe 03-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’13.97” N, 73°39’58.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 21:00:14 UTCSan Juan
2016 November 17th, 21:00:00 UTCNew York Usa
2016 November 16th, 04:00:36 UTCPhiladelphia Usa
2016 November 10th, 08:00:56 UTCJacksonville
2016 November 9th, 01:00:17 UTCPort Euerglades
2016 October 23rd, 20:30:40 UTCSantos
2016 October 19th, 09:00:48 UTCRio Grande
2016 October 15th, 11:00:10 UTCBuenos Aires
2016 April 11th, 09:00:38 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 April 9th, 14:00:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Cairo
© Adrian Ford
VENEZIA
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!