ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dura Bulk - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Dura BulkAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325461Hits:945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04.01.2005 11:30 OWHG6 DURA BULK GT 2 239 DENMARK (DIS) Andre fart°yer Stathelle

IMO Added 7325461
Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°22’55.71” N, 15°57’43.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 288° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:30 UTCLpa
2018 January 11th, 10:00:33 UTCLaspalmas
2018 January 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCLayoune
2017 December 12th, 10:00:33 UTCAgadir
2017 December 10th, 10:00:18 UTCLaspalmas
2017 December 8th, 18:00:09 UTCLaayoune
2017 December 6th, 23:00:03 UTCTenerife
2017 December 5th, 09:00:13 UTCLaayoune
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 27th, 03:00:23 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© samtmendher
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!