ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D Handy - IMO 9588249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:D HandyAdded:Jan 26, 2012
Captured:January 20, 2012IMO:9588249Hits:890
Location:Ulsan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Ulsan (South Korea)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternity C
IMO:9588249
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015837
Callsign:D5DC2
Former name(s):
- D Handy (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,683 tons
Summer DWT:36,830 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°50’35.8” N, 102°30’4.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Cotonou,benin
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 20:00:47 UTCCotonou,benin
2017 May 21st, 18:00:28 UTCSg Sin (pebga)
2016 April 6th, 01:30:19 UTCSingapore
2015 November 21st, 03:00:39 UTCHodaydah Yemen
2015 October 20th, 20:00:43 UTCRecalada
2015 October 11th, 05:00:57 UTCRosario
2015 June 3rd, 07:00:34 UTCPklang
2015 January 31st, 10:30:10 UTCArcou
2014 October 3rd, 21:00:03 UTCSkagen
2014 September 29th, 18:00:26 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Eternity C
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eternity C
© Vladimir Knyaz
Eternity C
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!