ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSIDUUS - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ASSIDUUSAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Assiduus uncharging in Ostend, January 4th 2005, ex: Lehship | IMO No. 8919855 | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | GT 2292 | NT 1308 | dwt 2717 | Loa 84,90m | Beam 12,80m | Draft 4,43m | Built 1990 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne, Germany | Owner: Kapitan Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’0.68” N, 14°34’48.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 18th, 03:00:03 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 10:30:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 11th, 07:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 March 31st, 13:30:16 UTCGoole
2018 March 25th, 20:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 17th, 13:30:39 UTCGoole
2018 March 11th, 12:30:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 9th, 16:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 February 27th, 13:00:18 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
ASSIDUUS
© carlo martinelli
Paper Moon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Paper Moon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!