ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING HUA - IMO 7230551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:QING HUAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7230551Hits:1,094
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
QING HUA at S H Manila 14-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Zee Star
IMO:7230551
Former name(s):
- Zeesh Star (Until 2008 Oct)
- He Ri (Until 2006 Oct)
- Qing Hua (Until 2004 Apr 26)
- Zhong He (Until 2004 Jan)
- Qing Hua (Until 1997 Dec)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,117 tons
Summer DWT:7,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHILL
© Jeff Cameron
CAROLINE SCHULTE
© har
He Ri
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jack Sparrow on Jan 04, 2018 20:32 (9 months ago)
IMO: 7230551
Kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!