ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mir - IMO 7827732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sture Pedersen [View profile]Title:MirAdded:Jan 27, 2012
Captured:December 19, 2011IMO:7827732Hits:1,324
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Montevideo harbour..
Vessel Identification
Name:Mir
IMO:7827732
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576195
Callsign:CXHR
Former name(s):
- Mar (Until 1998 Jun)
- Mir 1 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:396 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mar SH127
© simonwp
MAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
fernando on Jan 31, 2012 14:03 (7 years ago)
Thanks Victor
fernando on Jan 31, 2012 14:03 (7 years ago)
Thanks Victor
victor radio74 on Jan 31, 2012 09:28 (7 years ago)
Thanks fellows,the IMO 7827732 should be added in the title to this trawler built (1980) as MAR in ENVC(Estaleiros Navais de Viana Do Castelo)Portugal,no Rusia as you Fernando say in your interesting and excelent blog
Kin regards
fernando on Jan 29, 2012 17:22 (7 years ago)
http://barcosmon.blogspot.com/2011/01/mir.html
Jens Heri on Jan 27, 2012 23:21 (7 years ago)
imo is 7827732
victor radio74 on Jan 27, 2012 22:52 (7 years ago)
Which is the former name ? IMO?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!