ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255737Hits:1,658
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ENFORCER Imo No.9255737 Arriving Felixstowe 03-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’58.83” N, 12°41’13.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 00:00:01 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 16th, 07:00:34 UTCTilbury
2018 April 13th, 13:00:33 UTCBilbao
2018 April 10th, 13:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 April 7th, 13:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 April 6th, 02:00:17 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:32 UTCTilbury
2018 March 31st, 01:00:37 UTCBilbao
2018 March 28th, 04:30:41 UTCTilbury
2018 March 24th, 19:00:04 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!