ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sestroretsk - IMO 7203261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SestroretskAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203261Hits:1,726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Eridan
IMO:7203261
Former name(s):
- Sestroretsk (Until 1996)
- Marabou (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,365 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SESTRORETSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SESTRORETSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MARABOU
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 29, 2011 08:56 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union container carrier the Baltic Shipping Company.
m/v SESTRORETSK a head vessel.
Built in Vyborg, USSR: 1972
Call sign: U K H K
Deadweight: 6,270 t
Cargo capacity: 3,800 t
Output: 5,500 b.h.p.
Speed: 15.2 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (Established in 1835)
Sisterships: PIONER VYBORGA (Built in 1973)
BMP on Jan 09, 2011 18:26 (5 years ago)
Russian ship! Flag USSR, home port Leningrad. Baltic Shipping Company (BSC).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!