ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADA SETIA - IMO 9000338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ARMADA SETIAAdded:Jan 30, 2012
Captured:December 25, 2007IMO:9000338Hits:633
Location:Vung Tau, Vietnam
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gross tonnage : 6088
DWT : 8286
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Vietnam
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Setia
IMO:9000338
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015704
Callsign:PNMF
Former name(s):
- Ocean Park (Until 2011 Apr)
- Freesia (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,088 tons
Summer DWT:8,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
Builder (*):Hakata Shipbuilding
Imabari, Japan
Owner:Salam Pacific Indonesia Lines
Jakarta, Indonesia
Manager:Salam Pacific Indonesia Lines
Jakarta, Indonesia
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMADA SETIA
© Ivan Meshkov
OCEAN PARK
© Ivan Meshkov
OCEAN PARK
©
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!