ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UB POLARIS - IMO 7710317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arki Wagner [View profile]Title:UB POLARISAdded:Jan 31, 2012
Captured:January 01, 2002IMO:7710317Hits:1,540
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Hamburg 01.01.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Tbreed Iii
IMO:7710317
Former name(s):
- Ub Polaris (Until 2002 Dec)
- Adriatic Trader (Until 1994 Sep)
- Otrant Frigo (Until 1993 Oct)
- Bahamian Reefer (Until 1988)
- Ragni Berg (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,179 tons
Summer DWT:9,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Otrant Frigo
© Brent
BAHAMIAN REEFER
© John Regan
RAGNI BERG
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arki Wagner on Feb 06, 2012 18:31 (7 years ago)
Indeed she was looking good.

Greetings

Arki
Chris Howell on Feb 01, 2012 09:13 (7 years ago)
Good to see at 24 years she was still looking good.

Broken up 18 months later.

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 23.9.03
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!