ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PEARL - IMO 7711581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ICE PEARLAdded:Jan 31, 2012
Captured:January 25, 2012IMO:7711581Hits:894
Location:Puerto Cortes, Honduras
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7711581
Name of ship : ICE PEARL (since 01-02-2009)
Call Sign : C6IL6
MMSI : 308266000
Gross tonnage : 26942 (during 1980)
DWT : 38715
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1980)
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Bahamas (during 1990)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-10-2007)
Last update : 13-12-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Pearl
IMO:7711581
Former name(s):
- Windfield (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pierre L D (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,942 tons
Summer DWT:38,715 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
Builder (*):Gdynia Shipyard
Gdynia, Poland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINDFIELD
© Chris Howell
ICE PEARL
© Captain Ted
ICE PEARL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!