ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANA - IMO 8324751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:JANAAdded:Jan 31, 2012
Captured:January 27, 2012IMO:8324751Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JANA en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir en la playa de la barriada andalucia el 27 de enero de 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:8324751
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375286000
Callsign:J8B3325
Former name(s):
- Apia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cte Istanbul (Until 2001 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2000)
- Rhein Partner (Until 1993 Oct)
- Robert (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1992 Apr)
- Robert (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1986)
- Robert (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’56.7” N, 30°54’38.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 187° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhney
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 23:00:37 UTCYuzhney
2018 March 17th, 14:00:25 UTCUnye
2018 March 12th, 18:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 16:00:23 UTCUnye
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 24th, 01:00:50 UTCBosporus
2018 January 26th, 23:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 January 5th, 05:00:37 UTCOdesa
2017 December 18th, 20:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 December 7th, 12:00:36 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
NIZAR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!