ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SUN - IMO 7504653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEA SUNAdded:Jan 31, 2012
Captured:IMO:7504653Hits:1,244
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored at Calais 2001 F cred THE ship inf.co fot unk my coll.
Vessel Identification
Name:A Mert
IMO:7504653
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376049000
Callsign:J8B2931
Former name(s):
- Naftobulk V (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
- Vassilis X (Until 1998 Apr)
- Blato (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,045 tons
Summer DWT:5,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blato
© Frits Olinga
Blato
© Frits Olinga
SEA SUN
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!