ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CSCL OCEANIAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:904
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL OCEANIA Imo No.9286009 Departing Felixstowe 03-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’7.92” N, 123°14’20.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 97° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 20:00:31 UTCVancouver
2017 May 13th, 19:00:00 UTCSuez Canal
2017 April 22nd, 03:00:32 UTCPanama Canal
2017 March 25th, 02:00:22 UTCNingbo
2017 January 5th, 07:30:05 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 18th, 23:00:06 UTCManzanillo Panama
2016 November 10th, 14:00:18 UTCEnsenada
2016 October 16th, 12:00:34 UTCZhou Shan Anchorage
2016 April 3rd, 04:30:49 UTCCnshy-->hkhkg
2016 March 29th, 15:00:43 UTCYangshan
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!