ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG Elba - IMO 6928632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Django [View profile]Title:LNG ElbaAdded:Feb 01, 2012
Captured:September 01, 2011IMO:6928632Hits:1,631
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LNG Elba, Med.Sea September 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Elba
IMO:6928632
Former name(s):
- Snam Elba (Until 1997 Sep)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
- Esso Liguria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
SNAM ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!