ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orjaku - IMO 7384716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OrjakuAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384716Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1975 as Ivan Pokrovskiy,1992 Orjaku,1995 Oris.

B/U commenced 26/09/96
Vessel Identification
Name:Oris
IMO:7384716
Former name(s):
- Orjaku (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ivan Pokrovskiy (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN POKROVSKIY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
IVAN POKROVSKIY
© Patrick Hill
ORJAKU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!