ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ukrainskiy Komsomolets - IMO 7828736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ukrainskiy KomsomoletsAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7828736Hits:1,467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosfo
IMO:7828736
Former name(s):
- Bosfor (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kapitan Kuzmin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ukrainskiy Komsomolets (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,486 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSFOR
© Gena Anfimov
BOSFOR
© Gena Anfimov
BOSFOR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 16, 2012 18:44 (4 years ago)
"50 Let SSSR" type Fish Carrier (project 1347)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_50let_sssr.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_50let_sssr.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!