ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. MARK - IMO 8202733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:ST. MARKAdded:Feb 03, 2012
Captured:April 19, 2011IMO:8202733Hits:901
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
St Mark near Cuxhaven 19th April 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:St.mark
IMO:8202733
Former name(s):
- Eva (Until 2007 Jun)
- Southern Star I (Until 2006 Aug)
- Korean Pioneer (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,770 tons
Summer DWT:38,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOREAN PIONEER
© Joerg Seyler
ST. MARK
© Wil Weijsters
ST. MARK
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :