ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHMOND - IMO 9167526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:RICHMONDAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9167526Hits:938
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
RICHMOND reg Panama at S H Manila 26-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Raya
IMO:9167526
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013018
Callsign:POET
Former name(s):
- Da Xin (Until 2010 Nov)
- Richmond (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,867 tons
Summer DWT:9,114 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°7’10.18” S, 119°21’36.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 258° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Srbya
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:46 UTCSrbya
2017 December 7th, 08:00:44 UTCSbya
2017 September 16th, 22:00:11 UTCAmbn
2017 May 2nd, 23:00:02 UTCSurabaya
2017 March 29th, 08:00:39 UTCAmbn
2016 December 5th, 06:00:42 UTCSrbya
2016 October 20th, 13:00:07 UTCSbya
2015 May 30th, 22:00:56 UTCSrbya
2015 March 20th, 04:00:09 UTCAmbon City
2011 December 21st, 05:00:13 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
DA XIN
© Ivan Meshkov
DA XIN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!