Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mehaanik Krull - IMO 8016689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Mehaanik KrullAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Built 1981 by Rauma-Repola at Uusikaupunki
GT 1366
DWT 2680
LOA 82.5m LPP 79.0m Beam 12.8m
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mehaanik Krull (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mekhanik Krull (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© swar0232
© swar0232
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!