ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isi Team - IMO 6910922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Isi TeamAdded:Feb 04, 2012
Captured:August 03, 1988IMO:6910922Hits:1,211
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 03-08-1988 Delfzijl.

1969 build by Schiffswerft Oberwinter GmbH -Oberwinter.(201)
1969--Merc Astra--Per Henriksen--Dragør-Dnk.
1973--Cathrine Lonborg--K/S.Pecunia V.Lonborg Rederi.--Copenhagen-Dnk.
1976--Skjevik--K/S.A/S.Gesk & Co.--Haugesund-Nor.
1983--Hammervik--Edvin Hammero--Haugesund-Nor.
1984--Isi Team--Partrederi Isi Team (Ivar Grotting.)--Trondheim-Nor.
1988--Isi Team--A/S.Isi Team.--Nor.
1989--Seateam--A/S.Sea Team--Mo-Nor,
1990--Haj Mohammed--Masai Shipping Agency--Kingstown-Vct.J8DH9
1991--H.J.M.I--Salwa Mahmoud Farran--Belize-Blz.V3MJ
1999--Sea Pride--unspecified owners and registry.
1999--Gaye--unspecified owners.--Sao Tome-Sao Tome & Principe flag.S9A2
2000-18-jul.Sank when on passage from Constantza for Damietta with spare parts for a sugar refinery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaye
IMO:6910922
Former name(s):
- Sea Pride (Until 1999 Oct)
- Haj Mohammed (Until 1991 Aug)
- Seateam (Until 1990)
- Isi Team (Until 1989 Jul)
- Hammervik (Until 1984)
- Cathrine Lonborg (Until 1976)
- Merc Astra (Until 1973)
- H.j.m.i. (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHRINE LONBORG
© PWR
ISI TEAM
© Patrick Hill
HAMMERVIK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!