ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. KIRIL - IMO 8405751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:St. KIRILAdded:Feb 04, 2012
Captured:February 04, 2012IMO:8405751Hits:913
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Trafaria dock
Vessel Identification
Name:St Kiril
IMO:8405751
Former name(s):
- Spectra (Until 2008 Nov)
- Matumba (Until 2004 Jul)
- Virtue (Until 2001 May)
- Jarilla (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,091 tons
Summer DWT:38,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. KIRIL
© Pedro Amaral
St. KIRIL
© Pedro Amaral
St. KIRIL
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!