ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHLISSELBURG - IMO 6719809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SHLISSELBURGAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6719809Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Built 1966 by Yantar,Kaliningrad as Baltiyskiy-61 1865gt.
92 SHLISSELBURG - 93 SIGMA
BU Aliaga 14.8.97*

*Name corrected and information sourced from Miramar, and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigma
IMO:6719809
Former name(s):
- Shlisselburg (Until 1993 Mar)
- Baltiyskiy 61 (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 61
© PWR
Sigma
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!