ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLERO - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BOLEROAdded:Jul 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:757
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Bolero Leaving Istanbul 24.5.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’22.25” N, 23°37’53.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 20th, 07:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 16:45:52 UTCMykonos
2017 September 13th, 08:00:11 UTCSantorini
2017 September 10th, 17:00:36 UTCSyros
2017 September 10th, 03:30:20 UTCCesme
2017 September 9th, 07:30:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 8th, 17:00:08 UTCMykonos
2017 September 7th, 17:00:18 UTCSyros
2017 September 6th, 08:00:43 UTCThira
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN QUEEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN QUEEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
LOUIS AURA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!