ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATIN 1 - IMO 8630710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:MATIN 1Added:Feb 05, 2012
Captured:February 04, 2012IMO:8630710Hits:1,264
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
APL Zircon (IMO 8802909) in the background

(please retain only example DS Gen. Cargo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Matin 1
IMO:8630710
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002239
Callsign:9LB2362
Former name(s):
- Matin (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kotoku (Until 2006 Nov)
- Wakasumiyoshi (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :