ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVUTYCH 15 - IMO 8841541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SLAVUTYCH 15Added:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841541Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : UVZL
Gross tonnage : 2193
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Ukrainia
Vessel Identification
Name:Slavutych 15 L
IMO:8841541
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272231000
Callsign:UVZL
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sunrise Iii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sunrise (Until 2001 Nov)
- Slavutich 15 (Until 2000 Sep)
- Nattem Viii (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayev
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLAVUTYCH 15
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
SLAVUTYCH 15
© Vladimir Knyaz
SLAVUTYCH 15
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 23, 2006 11:17 (10 years ago)
scrap metal ! interesting.
DEREK SANDS on Feb 02, 2006 14:28 (10 years ago)
Phew!! some deck cargo

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!