ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA - IMO 6405264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:ILONAAdded:Feb 05, 2012
Captured:IMO:6405264Hits:906
Location:Zaandam, Zaanstad, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WESTZAAN

02-09-1964.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tukas
IMO:6405264
Flag:Angola
Callsign:D2U50
Former name(s):
- Anja Funk (Until 2003 Feb)
- Theresia M (Until 1980)
- Ilona (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
ANJA FUNK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Graham Moore on Feb 05, 2012 13:42 (7 years ago)
I think this is actually ILONA. There were two, owned by H. Osterkamp, Brake. One was built in 1961 and lost in a collision in 1963, but replaced by a new build in 1964, which I believe is this vessel. she is shown here as ANJA FUNK. :- http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1460578
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!