Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE A - IMO 7306336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARIE AAdded:Apr 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 1997
Imo no 7306336
ex Cloverbank,Siena,Colorado,Bahia III,Marie H.Marie A
Sunderland SB Ltd.1973
Broken Up in Mumbai on 14.5.1999
Sorry for bad quality
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie A
Former name(s):
- Marie H (Until 1997)
- Bahia Iii (Until 1986)
- Colorado (Until 1985)
- Bahia Iii (Until 1985)
- Cloverbank (Until 1981)
- Siena (Until 1978)
- Cloverbank (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,065 tons
Summer DWT:16,635 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Apr 23, 2011 08:43 (5 years ago)
Sorry you are right !
Chris Howell on Apr 23, 2011 08:43 (5 years ago)
Dear Ilhan

Name shoul be Marie H.
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 23, 2008 22:40 (8 years ago)
Correct Derek
she is former Cloverbank
what a bad low quality photo with bad sunlight
maybe i must remove it.but single photo on siite
best regards
DEREK SANDS on Jan 27, 2006 21:39 (10 years ago)
This looks like an ex Bank Liner.
Do you have any info on her

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!