ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ATHENS - IMO 9200706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HANJIN ATHENSAdded:Feb 05, 2012
Captured:IMO:9200706Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound 2001.-F credits The Ship.Info.Com-fot.unk my coll.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Stockholm
IMO:9200706
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377290
Callsign:DANV
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ym Athens (Until 2004 Dec 28)
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2003 Feb 14)
- Conti Fremantle (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’32.99” N, 104°6’53.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin>>vnhph
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:30:57 UTCInmun > Inhzr
2018 August 21st, 18:00:29 UTCCnngb > Cndcb
2018 August 9th, 04:00:54 UTCVnhph > Cntao
2018 July 30th, 23:00:36 UTCMypkg > Sgsin
2018 July 24th, 16:30:33 UTCInhzr > Lkcmb
2018 July 21st, 11:00:05 UTCInmun > Inhzr
2018 July 9th, 17:00:23 UTCCndcb- Mypkg
2018 July 5th, 00:15:10 UTCCnngb > Cndcb
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:10 UTCMytpp > Cnshd
2018 June 13th, 21:00:47 UTCThlch > Sgsin
More Of This Ship
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Brian Wayne Scott
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Brian Wayne Scott
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!