ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINE - IMO 9019200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:KAROLINEAdded:Feb 06, 2012
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9019200Hits:1,471
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:

IMO number : 9019200
Name of ship : KAROLINE
Call Sign : 9HSP8
MMSI : 256374000
Gross tonnage : 4073
DWT : 5657
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : TBS SRL, Naples NA, Italy
Builder : BEOGRAD SHIPBUILDING, BEOGRAD SERBIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoline
IMO:9019200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256374000
Callsign:9HSP8
Former name(s):
- Vasterbotten (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stella Caribic (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,073 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°9’6.35” N, 5°21’3.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nohau
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 13:00:39 UTCMandr
2018 May 8th, 13:00:06 UTCEstor
2018 April 28th, 05:15:45 UTCItpio
2018 April 27th, 11:00:41 UTCPiombino
2018 April 11th, 11:00:51 UTCGhent
2018 April 11th, 11:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 April 9th, 04:30:05 UTCFor Order
2018 March 10th, 07:00:17 UTCEepls
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCFoynes
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCIefov
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!