ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL VENEZUELA - IMO 9219343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:APL VENEZUELAAdded:Feb 06, 2012
Captured:June 09, 2002IMO:9219343Hits:1,387
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Venezuela am 09.06.02 aus Bremerhaven auslaufend

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia, Stettin 178-I/01
ex-Namen: Camilla, Caroline, Carolina
Länge: 221.1m
Breite: 32.24m
Tragfähigkeit: 42211 Tonnen
GT: 34836 Tonnen
Container: 3091 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina S
IMO:9219343
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304294000
Callsign:V2NA1
Former name(s):
- Csav Paranagua (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Norasia Everest (Until 2006 Mar 10)
- Apl Venezuela (Until 2004 Dec)
- Carolina (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!