ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL ORCHID - IMO 9175755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL ORCHIDAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175755Hits:626
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oriental Orchid
Strait Of Istanbul.28-11-2004
built by Asakawa Shipbuilding/Japan 1998
10300 dwt chemical tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Dl Ace
IMO:9175755
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441744000
Callsign:DSQX3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Orchid (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,997 tons
Summer DWT:10,308 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’7.9” N, 102°25’51.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:S7 Buoy
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
10:10:14 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 10th, 10:10:14 UTCS7 Buoy
2016 March 24th, 00:00:28 UTCS7 Buoy
2016 March 20th, 10:40:27 UTCD6 Buoy
2016 March 15th, 20:00:52 UTCJiaxing
2015 December 19th, 19:00:49 UTCHaipong
2015 October 5th, 19:30:19 UTCD6 By Ps
2015 October 3rd, 20:00:08 UTCJinjiang
2015 June 14th, 23:45:56 UTCS7 Buoy Cj K
2015 March 21st, 16:00:58 UTCMokpo Korea
2015 March 14th, 02:00:33 UTCJiangyin_china
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Jeff Cameron
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!