ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seadog1 [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9132399Hits:987
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering port of Melbourne

Call Sign : VNGZ
Gross tonnage : 7260
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’18.66” N, 104°2’7.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
03:45:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 03:45:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 May 18th, 21:30:11 UTCMypkg
2017 May 6th, 21:00:27 UTCVnsgn
2017 April 15th, 14:00:12 UTCSgsin
2017 April 9th, 14:00:11 UTCMypkg
2017 March 5th, 13:30:57 UTCSgsin
2016 January 22nd, 08:00:26 UTCKeppel Dd
2016 January 21st, 20:45:18 UTCWbga
2016 January 21st, 20:45:17 UTCWestern Q
2015 October 21st, 14:00:44 UTCMmrgn
More Of This Ship
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOROTAI
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!