ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTRUM TRADER - IMO 9138317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seadog1 [View profile]Title:BALTRUM TRADERAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138317Hits:1,220
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Melbourne Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltrum Trader
IMO:9138317
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092264
Callsign:A8ZP9
Former name(s):
- Clan Challenger (Until 2009 Mar 12)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 2007 May 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Fremantle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 1999 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’4.1” N, 121°31’15.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 16:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 January 15th, 08:00:12 UTCQingdao Opl
2017 January 11th, 02:00:49 UTCBusan
2017 January 10th, 14:00:04 UTCSekisaki
2017 January 7th, 05:40:30 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2016 December 6th, 10:00:43 UTCCristobal Panama
2016 December 1st, 09:00:16 UTCMiami
2016 November 27th, 04:00:45 UTCSavannah
2016 November 22nd, 08:30:03 UTCPanama Canal
2016 April 7th, 13:00:10 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
BALTRUM TRADER
© martin klingsick
CLAN CHALLENGER
© Ostseefoto
BALTRUM TRADER
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 05, 2005 08:14 (12 years ago)
Hello,

this ship is called Baltrum Trader.

Yours
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!