ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Denak C - IMO 9122667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Denak CAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122667Hits:1,189
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Denak-C is helped into Berth 4 at Bunbury Port January 2005.

IMO Added 9122667
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaspar
IMO:9122667
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002422
Callsign:V7IP2
Former name(s):
- Linda Leah (Until 2014 Mar 15)
- Denak C (Until 2005 Aug)
- Panthea (Until 2003 Dec)
- Halla Ace (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,317 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaspar
© taratynov
Panthea
© Tomislav Raymondi
GASPAR
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!