ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTURIA - IMO 9178290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seadog1 [View profile]Title:ASTURIAAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178290Hits:782
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Swanston Dock Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Cape Town
IMO:9178290
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564105000
Callsign:9V2504
Former name(s):
- Alva Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Asturia (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Csav Rio Rapel (Until 2009 May 12)
- Asturia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Comanche (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocelot Max (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’24.67” N, 103°52’31.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 73° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Khkos
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
22:30:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 22:30:23 UTCKhkos
2017 March 19th, 11:00:58 UTCPwbga
2017 February 25th, 22:00:17 UTCSgsin
2017 February 18th, 01:00:25 UTCHaiphang
2017 February 12th, 14:00:51 UTCSgsin
2016 December 5th, 07:00:23 UTCQui Nhon
2016 December 3rd, 23:00:15 UTCDanang
2016 October 27th, 23:00:44 UTCTaichung
2016 October 27th, 00:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 21st, 03:00:46 UTCVndan
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Cape Town
© foggy
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CSAV RIO RAPEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!