Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROAN - IMO 8505941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FROANAdded:Feb 08, 2012
Captured:February 20, 2010IMO:8505941Hits:1,034
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 20-2-'10
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Wachau (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ruhrtal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’27.84” N, 10°57’1.02” E
Speed, course:
0kts, 159°
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 01:00:25 UTCLeer
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCRamsvika
2018 March 20th, 10:00:26 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 19th, 02:00:01 UTCGrenaa
2018 March 16th, 19:00:36 UTCMaloy
2018 March 14th, 05:00:04 UTCHammerfall
2018 March 12th, 06:00:46 UTCSkogn
2018 March 7th, 09:30:16 UTCStevns Pier
2018 February 24th, 03:00:54 UTCBergneset
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:08 UTCHalsa
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Joop Klaasman
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!