ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:INDIAAdded:Feb 08, 2012
Captured:February 04, 2012IMO:9287699Hits:1,694
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The INDIA seen outbound at the New Waterway river heading towards the North Sea on a icy cold morning.
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’30.46” N, 4°26’15.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
India
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (12)

Comments sorting method :
Ria Maat on Feb 16, 2012 14:58 (7 years ago)
marcin0303,
Dziękuję za komplement!
Z poważaniem,
Ria
Ria Maat on Feb 16, 2012 14:56 (7 years ago)
Thank you Rick, for your very nice compliments! Much appreciated!
Kind regards,
Ria
marcin0303 on Feb 15, 2012 14:40 (7 years ago)
Doskonałe zdjęcie -)
Patalavaca on Feb 15, 2012 11:09 (7 years ago)
A beautiful effect Ria. Just(!) another one of your superb photos. Thanks and congratulations.
Regards, Rick
Ria Maat on Feb 09, 2012 15:01 (7 years ago)
...and I'm so jealous about you Captain Ted! I dislike cold weather very much, even when it's good for photography.
Thanks for stopping by.
Best regards,
Ria
Captain Ted on Feb 09, 2012 14:54 (7 years ago)
In other words winter weather is good for photography,,, great shot RIA,,, but I prefer to stay in the Caribbean area :-)))
Ria Maat on Feb 09, 2012 14:13 (7 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge,
Thank you so much for your kind words. They are very much appreciated, as always.
Warm greetings,
Ria
Knut Helge Schistad on Feb 09, 2012 14:00 (7 years ago)
You made your way into the "Top Spot" one more time with this trully great shot.Well done.Ria
Best regards
Knut Helge
Ria Maat on Feb 09, 2012 11:41 (7 years ago)
Magogman,
I'm happy to hear that you agree with Robert. Thank you.
Best regards,
Ria
Ria Maat on Feb 09, 2012 11:39 (7 years ago)
Hello Robert!
Thank you so much for your nice remarks about this picture!
That morning there wasn't much wind, so it didn't feel very cold. Besides, the view was exiting and then I forget to feel the temperature...
Thanks for stopping by and the compliments
Friendly greetings from Ria
Magogman on Feb 09, 2012 04:50 (7 years ago)
For once, I am forced to agree avec mon ami Robert!!!!
Robert Tremblay on Feb 09, 2012 04:12 (7 years ago)
Wow! Great shot, Ria, love that ghost ship sailing silenty in the winter fug....very very lovely picture! Shoud had been cold on your balcony when you shot that wonderfull photo...
Very best regards, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!