ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMENTCO - IMO 7623112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seadog1 [View profile]Title:CEMENTCOAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623112Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering Melbourne

Call Sign : 8PUL
Gross tonnage : 12212
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Cementco
IMO:7623112
Former name(s):
- Lake Eildon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,212 tons
Summer DWT:16,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMENTCO
© Yvon Perchoc
LAKE EILDON
© Gordy
CEMENTCO
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!