ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK SKY - IMO 7411674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:BULK SKYAdded:Feb 09, 2012
Captured:April 24, 1984IMO:7411674Hits:1,126
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bulk Sky Cy 499/1977
Coaster
Limassol
Wroclawska Stocznia Rzeczna - Wroclaw. (B529/04)
ex Angelina M - 81
24/04/1984 Inward bound, passing Humber Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iorana Cargo
IMO:7411674
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001180
Callsign:CA2674
Former name(s):
- Bulk Sky (Until 2010 Jun)
- Angelina M (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:768 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°39’41.63” S, 71°36’46.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 312° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Isla De Pascua
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 07:30:40 UTCQuintero
2018 March 17th, 19:00:50 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 17th, 19:00:01 UTCValparaiso
2018 February 2nd, 05:30:42 UTCQuintero
2018 January 8th, 09:00:58 UTCValparaiso
2017 December 30th, 01:00:04 UTCValparaiso
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:51 UTCQuintero
2017 October 5th, 13:00:24 UTCValparaiso
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:54 UTCQuintero
2017 March 19th, 12:00:10 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!