ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL SPINEL - IMO 9081215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Dyrehauge [View profile]Title:APL SPINELAdded:Feb 09, 2012
Captured:June 21, 2011IMO:9081215Hits:985
Location:Suez, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL SPINEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Spinel
IMO:9081215
Former name(s):
- Apl Spinel (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Mol Velocity (Until 2009 Mar 24)
- Apl Spinel (Until 2005 Mar 07)
- Mol Velocity (Until 2004 Jan)
- Apl Spinel (Until 2003 Jun 15)
- Mol Velocity (Until 2002 Dec 19)
- Apl Spinel (Until 2002 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,519 tons
Summer DWT:66,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
Builder (*):Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries
Geoje, South Korea
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL SPINEL
© Sim Moes
APL SPINEL
© Tykemariner
APL SPINEL
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!