ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMBAY - IMO 9146120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CEMBAYAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146120Hits:870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. The ship had just completed loading ferterlizer for discharge in Port Pirie, South Australia, she made 2 return trips
Vessel Identification
Name:Cembay
IMO:9146120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311564000
Callsign:C6TB2
Former name(s):
- Bay Bonanza (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,030 tons
Summer DWT:11,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’6” N, 1°13’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Essdr
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCGbips Anch.
2018 June 25th, 04:00:17 UTCEssdr
2018 June 20th, 09:00:05 UTCDakar
2018 June 19th, 12:30:07 UTCGbnft
2018 June 16th, 23:00:59 UTCGblon
2018 June 9th, 07:00:39 UTCBilbao
2018 June 6th, 00:00:14 UTCMargate
2018 May 27th, 14:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 April 25th, 15:00:40 UTCGbanch
2018 April 20th, 10:30:59 UTCGbnft
More Of This Ship
CEMBAY
© Machi
CEMBAY
© Machi
Cembay
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!