ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILHAN AGA - IMO 8129266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:ILHAN AGAAdded:Feb 11, 2012
Captured:February 04, 2012IMO:8129266Hits:964
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The ship at anchor in Koper (Slovenia) on 04-02-2012 during a heavy wind
Vessel Identification
Name:Saif 1
IMO:8129266
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182226
Callsign:ERVZ
Former name(s):
- Ilhan Aga (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hande Ozgul (Until 2006 Dec)
- Antares (Until 2005 May)
- Iregua (Until 2001)
- Pena Sagra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,116 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°51’52.37” N, 54°43’21.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 309° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Ummqasr Iraq
Arrival:4th May 2019
22:30:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAIF 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!