ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND COMMITMENT - IMO 8212702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEA LAND COMMITMENTAdded:Feb 11, 2012
Captured:IMO:8212702Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Moored 2001-FCred The Ship. Info Co.Fot Unk My coll.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Commitment
IMO:8212702
Former name(s):
- Oocl Inspiration (Until 2000 Aug)
- Cgm Ile De France (Until 1993)
- Sea Land Commitment (Until 1991 Jan)
- Marguerite (Until 1988)
- American California (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND COMMITMENT
© Michael Neidig
SEA LAND COMMITMENT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
CGM ILE DE FRANCE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!