Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lauriergracht - IMO 8611128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LauriergrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
One of the Spiethoff L Class General Cargo Carriers seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Lead Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Diamond Way (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vinashin Express 2 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Lauriergracht (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,656 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond Way
© Andreas Schlatterer
Diamond Way
© Mick Warrick
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!