ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ORION - IMO 9529463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:SANKO ORIONAdded:Feb 13, 2012
Captured:February 12, 2012IMO:9529463Hits:1,507
Location:Port Alfred, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Panamax bulker Sanko Orion awaiting an icebreaker to berth at Port Alfred.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Orion
IMO:9529463
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373437000
Callsign:3FDS9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Orion (Until 2012 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,142 tons
Summer DWT:75,603 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’25.62” N, 3°41’49.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 06:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 15th, 06:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 13th, 19:00:00 UTCDeham
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCFikok
2018 March 28th, 14:00:56 UTCNlmsv
2018 March 17th, 12:00:42 UTCFikok
2018 February 17th, 15:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 January 10th, 14:00:35 UTCUsmob
2017 December 24th, 17:00:05 UTCGigib
2017 December 15th, 17:00:01 UTCTridm
More Of This Ship
Nordic Orion
© fabianv
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
NORDIC ORION
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
esima001 on Feb 13, 2012 01:32 (6 years ago)
No, I was too early. I took the time this morning to go take a picture before going back to Québec.
Steve Geronazzo on Feb 13, 2012 01:28 (6 years ago)
Nice picture Alex. Did you see Michel?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!