ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADISSON DIAMOND - IMO 9008407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RADISSON DIAMONDAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008407Hits:690
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Radisson Diamond at Barbados,november 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:China Star
IMO:9008407
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309788000
Callsign:C6OP6
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Omar Star (Until 2005 Oct)
- Radisson Diamond (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA STAR
© lappino
CHINA STAR
© GORDON DALZELL
CHINA STAR
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!