ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ITALIA - IMO 9163984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ITALIAAdded:Feb 15, 2012
Captured:IMO:9163984Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored 2001 foto cred The Ship. info co. fot. unk my coll.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseline A
IMO:9163984
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043491
Callsign:TCWE9
Former name(s):
- Macuba (Until 2013 Mar)
- Manx Lion (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ara J (Until 2007 Oct)
- Safmarine Italia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scl Italia (Until 2000 Oct)
- Schwerin (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ara J (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’58.75” N, 13°39’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 296° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Dzaae
Arrival:2nd Jul 2019
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 17:30:15 UTCTrgem
2018 July 20th, 16:00:41 UTCTnsus
2018 June 28th, 06:00:11 UTCLykho
2018 May 16th, 05:00:20 UTCDzaae
2018 May 8th, 19:00:03 UTCTrizm
2018 March 29th, 06:00:14 UTCTrmrp
2018 March 8th, 12:00:50 UTCTrizm
2018 January 25th, 11:00:21 UTCTryar
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCTrizm
2018 January 7th, 06:00:21 UTCLymra
More Of This Ship
Roseline A
© Wil Weijsters
ROSELINE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROSELINE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!